?

Log in

solo recuerdo que llovía
Friends Only 
30th-Apr-2005 04:07 pm
Friends Only.

I'm basicly willing to add anyone. You have to update on a regular base though. And do not ignore me after you've added me. If you want to be added I do expect some interest in getting to know me. I like to actually know the people on my list.

If I've ever taken you off and you didn't take me off your friends list I probably banned you. Contact me if you want to be re-added.

aim; ohh beauty line
msn&e-mail; girafje_meteenlangene@hotmail.com
Comments 
7th-Nov-2003 02:58 pm (UTC)
*raises hand* ME?
7th-Nov-2003 03:13 pm (UTC)
err err you are already on you have already been on for a long time and you know it :P
15th-Nov-2003 12:58 pm (UTC)
Add me sweetie?
15th-Nov-2003 02:21 pm (UTC)
ofcourse *added*
16th-Nov-2003 11:02 pm (UTC)
Add me? *it's Haley*
20th-Nov-2003 06:47 pm (UTC)
haley is added :D
22nd-Nov-2003 03:34 pm (UTC) - Add me plz??
Hi Illykins. It's me, sazzie from da block *grins*. I'm kinda funny today. Sorry I didn't showed up yesterday on MSN my brother was busy with downloading and he didn't let me on it. Yeah, he did but it was after Baantjer, and I know you are never online after our favourite police series. So I didn't used MSN. Pleeeaaase add me? I am very interested in your life *blinks*.
22nd-Nov-2003 04:41 pm (UTC) - Re: Add me plz??
You're added, ofcourse
1st-Dec-2003 03:23 pm (UTC)
Lucky one I am to be your friend ;) I already was when I'd just created my LJ. Yay...!
10th-Dec-2003 09:57 pm (UTC)
Hi,
I have a free account also, and I was wondering what override you use to get the extra side bar.. with the extra links and info on it??
I have gone to many tutoral sites and can't quite nail it... can you help by giving me the text of that override??
13th-Dec-2003 06:29 pm (UTC)
it's just a normal div code, I'm not going to give you the full, there are plenty of sites where you can get the codes and I'm not a code machine.
1st-Jan-2004 06:28 pm (UTC)
Hi Illusen, I'm Kylie. I have seen your journal a lot from my friends journals and some communities, and I was wondering if you wouldn't mind checking out my journal and userinfo and adding me?

I'm good friends with your friend simplykay. You might have seen me around her journal once or twice. :) I read about you in Cyn's journal and you seem like a really interesting person who I would love to get to know. :)
1st-Jan-2004 06:35 pm (UTC)
Scary, I was just thinking about asking you to add me the past days. Yes, I saw you around Mhera's lj a few times. You do seem like a great person, So you're added :-)
3rd-Jan-2004 10:34 pm (UTC)
Me me me!!! You know me!!! *hugs* Please??!!
4th-Jan-2004 09:35 am (UTC)
Silly, you are already on my friendslist and you will stay there.
24th-Jan-2004 06:43 am (UTC)
*pokes* *wonders why I never added you* Add me please? It is Candy from SFH, btw. *smiles*
24th-Jan-2004 10:04 am (UTC)
I wonder why I never added you too. I know it's you Candy. Ofcourse I'll add because you're such a sweetie :)
25th-Jan-2004 05:54 pm (UTC)
Hey you don't know me, but just wanted to tell you I added you as a friend!! I hope you don't mind!! I love LOTR, POTC and Harry Potter!! Will you add me? Take Care!!
26th-Jan-2004 02:26 pm (UTC)
My heart says me I should add you ;) *adds*
26th-Jan-2004 02:14 pm (UTC)
Hey Illusen! I am hyperchatterboxgirl from the soupies guild, and I see you around a lot. I was hoping that we might be able to be friends? I comment a lot, and I enjoy making custom icons when I can. I am hyper, and all my friends seem to enjoy hanging out with me, or at least hearing from me. I hope that I can get to know you better, and have already added you if you would like to add me back. Thanks a lot!
~Di
26th-Jan-2004 02:26 pm (UTC)
*adds*
26th-Jan-2004 02:14 pm (UTC)
Of course you're going to add me right? *huggles*
26th-Jan-2004 02:29 pm (UTC)
Sure, I know who you are. I added you on you old account once, didn't I? *adds*
29th-Jan-2004 08:38 am (UTC)
*pokes* I never ever speak to you, but admire you as a person (from what I have heard from other people) and would like to get to know you better. Please?
1st-Feb-2004 11:46 am (UTC) - Re:
Ok, you're added. Sorry for the late reply :(
23rd-Feb-2004 08:26 pm (UTC)
Can I bees added..? *googly eyes* ^^
28th-Feb-2004 12:28 pm (UTC)
sure, *adds you*. Sorry for the late reply :(
28th-Feb-2004 12:17 pm (UTC)
I've seen you a whole lot on my friend's LJs, and they all make you seem like a fascinating person. It's okay if you don't want to add me, I prefectly understand! ^^
I'm friends with mhera, Rick, Lula, and lots of other people!

~NYG
28th-Feb-2004 12:29 pm (UTC)
*adds you* Make sure you add me too?
2nd-Mar-2004 11:11 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm 12 this year and I'm frens with Claire and Estella. I saw you around their journal and thought you sounded nice so well, I added you. Hope you add me back. =)
8th-Apr-2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
Add me please?

Erm, I'm a human. ^^ I luff making icons... but I don't have Adobe! Paint, though.

*adds you*

Add me back? C=
30th-Apr-2004 07:38 am (UTC)
Hihi Illusie! :D Add me? *pokes*
30th-Apr-2004 12:21 pm (UTC)
hiiiiii Maria *adds* ofcourse, dear =)
14th-Jun-2004 01:47 pm (UTC)
Hello. People call me shortie just about everywhere I go. I'm a dancer till the end. People normally describe me as sweet and more intelligent than I know xD I've seen you around the guild (SFH), and all over my friends journals. I figure if your friends with my friends, you must be awesome. I'd love to get to know you better. I'm adding you, add me back? =)
20th-Jun-2004 11:55 pm (UTC)
Oh, sorry for this late reply. I should have added you before. Busy time, you see. Well you're on. Hi =)
14th-Jul-2004 10:23 am (UTC)
You seem fun<3 Wee, add me?
15th-Jul-2004 12:46 pm (UTC)
*adds*
30th-Jul-2004 10:59 am (UTC)
Hi Illusen! :) It's Sammi your chat buddy!!!!!11111111one!! xD Will you add me back?

My name is Sammi, I live in Virginia, and we both enjoy bothering Paige until the cows come home. :P
30th-Jul-2004 11:01 am (UTC)
hehe I added you already ;)
7th-Aug-2004 01:09 am (UTC)
Add me? It's Natalia gobbledigook Delete that one and all others. Thanks :)
7th-Aug-2004 10:03 am (UTC)
added you :)
1st-May-2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
Its Lauren. Just a more private journal. Still keep bruisedxkiss, just add this one as well if you want (:
21st-May-2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
Hihi there! My name's Nicole. I used to be on your f-list over on my old account evilnicole (too lazy for links) and we kind of lost touch & I kept journals, but I'm willing to get to know you this time around. I've seen you around some of my friends pages, and I only hear nice stuff about you. ;) Plus, Lauren (bruisedxkiss) told me to add you, and I do what lauren says. ;P

add me back? ♥
21st-May-2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
**i kept changing journals
3rd-Jun-2005 12:59 am (UTC)
Hi there! (: My name is Brittany and I've seen you around some of my friends' journals. You seem really nice & Lauren told me to add you.

<3 Add me?
10th-Jun-2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
added you :) Sorry for the late reply!<3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 4:43 am GMT.